Ubiquiti UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2 | Multimode SFP Transceiver, 1Gbps, 550m - 2-Pack

Ubiquiti Networks UACC-OM-MM-1G is a 1GBit multimode SFP transceiver and is particularly suitable for the UniFi Switch, Edge Switch and Edge Point series. This module allows transmissions with distances of up to 550m. The set of 2pcs (UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2) is supplied.
ART6630 0810354025907 UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2
28,69 €
Out of stock
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (Standard)
  • Currently out of stock
Description

Ubiquiti Networks UACC-OM-MM-1G is a 1GBit multimode SFP transceiver and is particularly suitable for the UniFi Switch, Edge Switch and Edge Point series. This module allows transmissions with distances of up to 550m. The set of 2pcs (UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2) is supplied.



Technical Data:

Supported Media:Multimode-Mode Fiber
BiDi:No
Connector Type:2 x LC
TX Wavelength:850 nm
RX Wavelength:850 nm
Datarate:1Gbps SFP
Cable Lengthg:550m
Operating Temperature:0 to 70°C

Scope of Delivery:

1 x Ubiquiti UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2

Write the first review for this item and help others make a purchase decision!

There are no reviews yet.

Contact data


Quickstart